Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the website; we are committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. This site is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out several principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which are viewable without providing personal information; however, in some sections, you are required to submit personally identifiable information which may include but not limited to your name, phone, email and address.

Sharing of your personal information
We do not share your information with 3rd parties or other businesses.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally to gauge visitor traffic, trends and to deliver personalised content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change, data collected from the time of the policy change we protect by our privacy provisions.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. We reserve the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us via the contact page.

Systinct Details and Contacts
Toowoomba HQ
Systinct Toowoomba
Head Office
1300 553 011
systinctonline@gmail.com
Brisbane
Systinct Toowoomba
Stuart McGavin
0429 636 612
info@dataanddesigns.com.au
Gold Coast
Systinct Toowoomba
James Jones
0432 763 300
systinctonline@gmail.com
Darling Downs
Systinct Toowoomba
Steve Lehrke
0487 758 805
steve@slglobal.com.au
Affiliates © Systinct Pty Ltd
Systinct is proudly made in Australia
Loading Assets Loading Assets...
Changing To Hi Res Images